Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Administrators Support Staff
Maria Pilar Perossio Principal Rachel Tallant Nurse
Yumi Kim Assistant Principal 6th grade Lisa Endelman Psychologist
Tanya Ennover Assistant Principal 7th grade Scott Kirk Speech
Michelle Gallagher Assistant Principal 8th grade Kathryn Sakhel Speech
Kathleen Francois Counselor Ryan Ippolito Wellness Center
Michael Temple Counselor Bridgitte Hall Campus Staff Assistant
Lacy Hemminger IIC Keith Chester Plant Supervisor
Gabriela Belayachi Parent/Comm. Facilitator Zachary Brown Cafeteria Supervisor

Office Staff

Dennis Joyce Office Supervisor
Sonja Inge Enrollment
Sonia Lopez Miramontes Attendance
Angela De Jesus Banker
Erica Martinez IOA/VIPS Coordinator 
Wrap
Vanessa Munoz Wrap Aya Site Coordinator
Teachers
Ai Resnick Special Ed-MM Jennifer Holz Special Ed-MS
Ann Sourn History 6 Jennifer Mason Math 7
Anna Chavez Computers Johnna Lipuma Health
Bonita Campos Science 8 Joyce Thursby Art
Brandon Rios ELA 7/History 6 Julie Santana Math 6
Brian Krstich Science 7/Health Kaitlin Falahee Science 6
Carla Richardson PE 6 Katherine Mcguire Math 6
Christina Maben Librarian Kathryn Lung Dance
Claire Weiper ELA 6/8 Khoi Nguyen ELA 7
Clint Vis ELA 8 Kimberly Casem Math 8
Daniel Murray Science 7 Kirk Howe History 8
Danielle Serna PE 6/7 Marc Ahrens Math 7
Danielle Van Divort Science 6 Marcel Borg RSP
David Michaels ELA 7 Michelle Dines History 7
Douglas Simerlink History 7 Phillip Higgins Science 6/8
Elizabeth Ramirez Math 6/7 Sandra Partida History 6
Eric Perez RSP Scott Penttila PE 7
Ezra Crowley Algebra Shelby Salners Science 8
Frances Salgado Math 6/7 Sivory Chastain-Castellanos Music-Instrumental
Garrett Gibson Science-Medical Det Steven Ramirez ELA 8
Glenna Kevorkian History 8 Tevis Burke History 7/8
Harlee Balajadia Music-Choral Theresa Collins PE 7/8
Hilary Maas-Boersma ELA 6 Tiffany Lockshaw Special Ed-MM
Ian Lombard PE 8 Veronica Tolentino Spanish
Isis Blanchette-Marcelin RSP Vickie McCloyn Algebra
Jason Beebe Special Ed-MS Vivian Carter RSP